40 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
006056
Owner
GELLER KURT
Assessment
$700,500
Appraisal
$700,500
PID
5907
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$279,800$700,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$279,800$700,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGELLER KURT
Co-Owner
Address40 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17407/0113
Sale Date01/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GELLER KURT$017407/011301/16/2017
GELLER KURT/ALLISON$342,00016443/005110/19/2012
OCONNOR DENNIS/JANE D$183,5006978/002303/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $515,167
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 530 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   4,490 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$279,800
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$279,800$630,200
2023$350,400$181,200$531,600
2022$350,400$155,800$506,200
2021$293,300$139,900$433,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$279,800$630,200
2023$350,400$181,200$531,600
2022$350,400$155,800$506,200
2021$293,300$139,900$433,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps