1604 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1604 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0024/A / /
Acct#
006057
Owner
ROSTAD THEA K
Assessment
$494,100
Appraisal
$494,100
PID
5908
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$219,300$494,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$219,300$494,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSTAD THEA K
Co-OwnerSHAW RALPH JOHN
Address1604 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14537/0864
Sale Date07/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSTAD THEA K$014537/086407/11/2005
ROSTAD THEA K$199,00012280/020812/11/2002
CLAUSON STEPHEN A/KIM M$89,9506584/034105/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $246,812
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   2,326 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Land$219,300
Appraised Value$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  832.00 S.F.$93,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$219,300$494,100
2023$274,800$173,500$448,300
2022$222,600$197,300$419,900
2021$195,800$153,400$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,800$219,300$494,100
2023$274,800$173,500$448,300
2022$222,600$197,300$419,900
2021$195,800$153,400$349,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps