3 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/R / /
Acct#
006058
Owner
CANTARA GUY P/ANITA K TRUSTEES
Assessment
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
5909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$138,300$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$138,300$457,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTARA GUY P/ANITA K TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCANTARA FAMILY REV TRUST
Address3 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16784/0104
Sale Date02/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANTARA GUY P/ANITA K TRUSTEES$016784/010402/06/2014
CANTARA GUY P/ANITA K$113,0007809/004404/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $390,164
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
   3,040 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  336.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,800$138,300$402,100
2023$263,800$115,200$379,000
2022$261,400$115,200$376,600
2021$215,800$108,600$324,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,800$138,300$402,100
2023$263,800$115,200$379,000
2022$261,400$115,200$376,600
2021$215,800$108,600$324,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps