31 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
006059
Owner
TRAHAN DAVID C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,403,100
Appraisal
$2,403,100
PID
5910
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,054,300$1,348,800$2,403,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,054,300$1,348,800$2,403,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAHAN DAVID C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner31 OCEAN AVE EXT REALTY TRUST
Address352 MIDDLESEX RD STE 3
TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 17189/0516
Sale Date02/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAHAN DAVID C TRUSTEE$700,00017189/051602/25/2016
OLD SCHOOL FINANCIAL INC$016711/069609/24/2013
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/056210/28/2011
OBRIEN LORRI TRUSTEE$014625/033309/21/2005
OBRIEN LORRI$012651/032703/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $1,133,611
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,054,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,520 2,520
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 477 0
SLBSLAB 1,221 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   5,948 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$1,348,800
Appraised Value$1,348,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$948,800$1,416,300$2,365,100
2023$959,100$1,203,800$2,162,900
2022$883,100$1,080,800$1,963,900
2021$740,000$792,600$1,532,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$948,800$1,416,300$2,365,100
2023$959,100$1,203,800$2,162,900
2022$883,100$1,080,800$1,963,900
2021$740,000$792,600$1,532,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps