67 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0133/ / /
Acct#
006060
Owner
RIVERS DONALD/MARY
Assessment
$2,151,500
Appraisal
$2,151,500
PID
5911
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$1,852,000$2,151,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$1,852,000$2,151,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS DONALD/MARY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 549
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18549/815
Sale Date02/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS DONALD/MARY$018549/81502/26/2021
YORK TOWN OF$01/101/23/2020
RBS TRUST$018152/26409/02/2017
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/056410/28/2011
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$014907/039507/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $382,020
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 760 760
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 760 760
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 760 570
FOPPORCH, OPEN 384 0
   2,664 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$1,852,000
Appraised Value$1,852,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  420.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,200$1,543,300$1,820,500
2023$16,800$1,311,800$1,328,600
2022$251,000$1,177,700$1,428,700
2021$212,400$1,405,200$1,617,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,200$1,543,300$1,820,500
2023$16,800$1,311,800$1,328,600
2022$251,000$1,177,700$1,428,700
2021$212,400$1,405,200$1,617,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps