2 MOOREHOUSE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MOOREHOUSE WAY
Mblu
0059/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
006065
Owner
MOOREHOUSE PLACE LLC
Assessment
$17,159,100
Appraisal
$17,159,100
PID
5916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,628,100$531,000$17,159,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,628,100$531,000$17,159,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOOREHOUSE PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 PINE GROVE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 18233/549
Sale Date04/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOOREHOUSE PLACE LLC$450,00018233/54904/28/2020
RIZZO LEO L/ALICE C$08316/030406/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $455,975
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHSNG AUTH
Total Rooms7
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 312 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
   2,144 1,248
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 43,442
Replacement Cost: $8,057,227
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,815,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:3
Occupancy42.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHSNG AUTH
Total Rooms156
Total Bedrms78
Total Baths44
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 28,406 28,406
BASFIRST FLOOR 15,036 15,036
FOPPORCH, OPEN 2,931 0
SLBSLAB 15,036 0
   61,409 43,442
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 43,442
Replacement Cost: $8,057,227
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,976,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:3
Occupancy42.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHSNG AUTH
Total Rooms156
Total Bedrms78
Total Baths44
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 28,406 28,406
BASFIRST FLOOR 15,036 15,036
FOPPORCH, OPEN 2,931 0
SLBSLAB 15,036 0
   61,409 43,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED46350.00 S.F.$101,2002
ELV1ELEV PASS1.00 STOPS$58,2002
SPR2WET/CONCEALED46350.00 S.F.$103,2003
ELV1ELEV PASS1.00 STOPS$59,4003

Land
Land Use
Use Code9080
DescriptionHSNG AUTH  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.48
Frontage
Land$531,000
Appraised Value$531,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  65000.00 S.F.$97,5002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  65000.00 S.F.$97,5003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,593,900$531,000$9,124,900
2023$4,980,000$722,800$5,702,800
2022$2,729,500$722,800$3,452,300
2021$134,900$254,800$389,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,593,900$531,000$9,124,900
2023$4,980,000$722,800$5,702,800
2022$2,729,500$722,800$3,452,300
2021$134,900$254,800$389,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps