15 WINDMILL ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WINDMILL ACRES
Mblu
0070/ 0006/G / /
Acct#
006066
Owner
STOLBERG KAITLIN E
Assessment
$589,500
Appraisal
$589,500
PID
5917
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$318,500$589,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$318,500$589,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLBERG KAITLIN E
Co-Owner
Address15 WINDMILL ACRES
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 17594/0533
Sale Date10/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOLBERG KAITLIN E$340,00017594/053310/31/2017
ROACH JANET D$03496/021904/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $365,315
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 420 0
STPSTOOP 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 236 0
   3,440 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$318,500
Appraised Value$318,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$318,500$561,100
2023$242,600$244,100$486,700
2022$233,100$217,600$450,700
2021$194,300$175,200$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$318,500$561,100
2023$242,600$244,100$486,700
2022$233,100$217,600$450,700
2021$194,300$175,200$369,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps