11 BREEZE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
006070
Owner
ROBBINS DOUGLAS
Assessment
$551,300
Appraisal
$551,300
PID
5921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$451,300$551,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$451,300$551,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBINS DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address1723 DELAWARE TPKE
DELMAR, NY 12054-9750
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10228/0054
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBBINS DOUGLAS$010228/005401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 714
Replacement Cost: $137,411
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 714 714
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 342 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,140 714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$451,300
Appraised Value$451,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,500$451,300$533,800
2023$100,000$334,300$434,300
2022$91,200$334,300$425,500
2021$76,700$292,500$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,500$451,300$533,800
2023$100,000$334,300$434,300
2022$91,200$334,300$425,500
2021$76,700$292,500$369,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps