15 MALCOLM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MALCOLM ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
006072
Owner
ROBERGE DORIAN G/MARY K
Assessment
$489,600
Appraisal
$489,600
PID
5923
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$186,300$489,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$186,300$489,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE DORIAN G/MARY K
Co-Owner
Address15 MALCOLM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$38,000
Book & Page 2722/0314
Sale Date10/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERGE DORIAN G/MARY K$38,0002722/031410/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $406,611
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
PTOPATIO 154 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   4,210 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$186,300
Appraised Value$186,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$186,300$457,900
2023$271,600$138,000$409,600
2022$261,100$138,000$399,100
2021$218,800$117,300$336,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$186,300$457,900
2023$271,600$138,000$409,600
2022$261,100$138,000$399,100
2021$218,800$117,300$336,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202304VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps