1175 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1175 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
006074
Owner
MCCARTHY MARC M/ROBIN A
Assessment
$301,700
Appraisal
$301,700
PID
5925
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$146,500$301,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$146,500$301,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY MARC M/ROBIN A
Co-Owner
Address211 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 16541/0192
Sale Date02/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY MARC M/ROBIN A$140,00016541/019202/27/2013
FLANAGAN DENA R$265,00013954/029802/17/2004
YORKOW INC$010686/011806/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,855
Replacement Cost: $236,329
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms01
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,855 1,855
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,575 0
   3,430 1,855

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH48.00 S.F.$3001
AWDKWD DECK ATTCH36.00 S.F.$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$146,500
Appraised Value$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  28.00 S.F.$6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  28.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$146,500$278,700
2023$132,200$125,600$257,800
2022$131,700$125,600$257,300
2021$105,600$133,900$239,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,200$146,500$278,700
2023$132,200$125,600$257,800
2022$131,700$125,600$257,300
2021$105,600$133,900$239,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps