223 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
006075
Owner
LAPINSKY ANTHONY/COLLEEN SMITH
Assessment
$1,482,700
Appraisal
$1,482,700
PID
5926
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$1,077,500$1,482,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$1,077,500$1,482,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPINSKY ANTHONY/COLLEEN SMITH
Co-OwnerSMITH MICHELE
AddressPO BOX 474
HOLDEN, MA 01520
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 11357/0147
Sale Date02/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPINSKY ANTHONY/COLLEEN SMITH$300,00011357/014702/01/2002
MARASHIO ARLENE/FOLTZ MARIE$04782/017401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $448,223
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 804 804
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   2,098 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$1,077,500
Appraised Value$1,077,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  28.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  24.00 S.F.$5001
WDK1DECK/AVE  25.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,700$1,077,500$1,447,200
2023$369,700$754,200$1,123,900
2022$358,800$754,200$1,113,000
2021$301,800$721,900$1,023,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,700$1,077,500$1,447,200
2023$369,700$754,200$1,123,900
2022$358,800$754,200$1,113,000
2021$301,800$721,900$1,023,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps