11 CROSS STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CROSS STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
006076
Owner
ROBERGE MICHAEL F/JANICE C/MICHAEL S
Assessment
$638,300
Appraisal
$638,300
PID
5927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$338,800$638,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$338,800$638,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE MICHAEL F/JANICE C/MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 101
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19177/712
Sale Date12/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERGE MICHAEL F/JANICE C/MICHAEL S$019177/71212/29/2022
ROBERGE MICHAEL F/JANICE$5,0002852/028410/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $186,838
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
CRLBSMT CRAWL 504 0
   1,512 1,008
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 422
Replacement Cost: $120,625
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 422 422
WDKDECK, WOOD 186 0
   608 422
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 384
Replacement Cost: $114,300
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
   384 384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$338,800
Appraised Value$338,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,800$338,800$614,600
2023$275,800$282,300$558,100
2022$253,800$282,300$536,100
2021$212,900$268,200$481,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,800$338,800$614,600
2023$275,800$282,300$558,100
2022$253,800$282,300$536,100
2021$212,900$268,200$481,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps