87 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
006078
Owner
AMIRA PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$549,000
Appraisal
$549,000
PID
5929
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$198,300$549,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$198,300$549,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAMIRA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 19098/855
Sale Date08/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMIRA PROPERTIES LLC$375,00019098/85508/23/2022
HARPOON FITNESS LLC$325,00018911/92312/27/2021
CORNELL WARD I/ANNE B$00001/000104/01/2016
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/25/2016
CORNELL WARD I/ANNE B$07454/021701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,561
Replacement Cost: $528,705
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,004 753
SLBSLAB 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,520 0
   4,620 2,561

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,500$198,300$512,800
2023$302,400$161,000$463,400
2022$258,800$191,000$449,800
2021$288,200$171,900$460,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,500$198,300$512,800
2023$302,400$161,000$463,400
2022$258,800$191,000$449,800
2021$288,200$171,900$460,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps