84 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006080
Owner
TURIN LARS/CONSTANCE D
Assessment
$637,300
Appraisal
$637,300
PID
5931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$159,200$637,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$159,200$637,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTURIN LARS/CONSTANCE D
Co-Owner
Address84 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 16774/0909
Sale Date02/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURIN LARS/CONSTANCE D$375,00016774/090902/07/2014
KASSATLY ALBERT R JR TRUSTEE$016258/090102/01/2012
KASSATLY ALBERT R JR TRUSTEE$015650/058806/08/2009
KASSATLY ALBERT R JR$135,0009071/000104/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,311
Replacement Cost: $581,996
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,166 1,166
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 280 280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 280 280
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 886 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 408 0
   3,800 2,311

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$159,200
Appraised Value$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,600$159,200$587,800
2023$428,600$117,900$546,500
2022$400,000$117,900$517,900
2021$343,900$106,100$450,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,600$159,200$587,800
2023$428,600$117,900$546,500
2022$400,000$117,900$517,900
2021$343,900$106,100$450,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps