120 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
006081
Owner
LEARY BARBARA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,433,100
Appraisal
$1,433,100
PID
5932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,900$825,200$1,433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,900$825,200$1,433,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEARY BARBARA A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address13 PERCHERON CIRCLE
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13994/0272
Sale Date02/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEARY BARBARA A TRUSTEE$013994/027202/09/2004
LEARY BARBARA A$335,00011392/027802/01/2002
ROBERTS VIVIAN R$05764/014401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,883
Replacement Cost: $714,095
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,366 1,366
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 112 39
CRLBSMT CRAWL 432 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 338 0
SLBSLAB 782 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
   5,456 2,883

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$825,200
Appraised Value$825,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,000$746,600$1,306,600
2023$560,000$589,400$1,149,400
2022$515,400$638,600$1,154,000
2021$432,400$540,300$972,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,000$746,600$1,306,600
2023$560,000$589,400$1,149,400
2022$515,400$638,600$1,154,000
2021$432,400$540,300$972,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps