76 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0029/D / /
Acct#
006082
Owner
76 NUBBLE ROAD LLC
Assessment
$1,283,300
Appraisal
$1,283,300
PID
5933
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$887,200$1,283,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,100$887,200$1,283,300

Owner of Record
Owner76 NUBBLE ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address5 STONE CROSSING WAY
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 19631/251
Sale Date04/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
76 NUBBLE ROAD LLC$1,200,00019631/25104/02/2025
OUELLETTE ELISE/WENTWORTH ORIN/SHERMAN SCOTT TRUSTEES$019079/77906/21/2022
WENTWORTH LILLIAN/PHIL O III$015811/030402/04/2010
GILES LILLIAN S$199,0007268/008108/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $414,961
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,187 1,187
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 746 373
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 72 72
CRLBSMT CRAWL 974 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 228 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 479 0
   3,758 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$887,200
Appraised Value$887,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  576.00 S.F.$77,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,900$661,500$1,024,400
2023$370,400$661,500$1,031,900
2022$320,600$661,500$982,100
2021$276,300$434,200$710,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,900$661,500$1,024,400
2023$370,400$661,500$1,031,900
2022$320,600$661,500$982,100
2021$276,300$434,200$710,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps