3 LYMAN STAPLES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LYMAN STAPLES WAY
Mblu
0002/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006087
Owner
CASTLE HILL LLC
Assessment
$742,700
Appraisal
$742,700
PID
5938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$365,200$742,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,500$365,200$742,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTLE HILL LLC
Co-Owner
Address35 K ST
HULL, MA 02045
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18846/498
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASTLE HILL LLC$018846/49808/31/2021
COWEN-WHITMAN BENJAMIN G/ZACHARY R/JACOB H$018095/72911/04/2019
WHITMAN SARA G/COWEN JEANINE M$236,0009562/033707/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $516,103
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 312 62
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,104 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 808 0
   4,320 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$365,200
Appraised Value$365,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$365,200$706,200
2023$341,000$286,100$627,100
2022$307,900$286,100$594,000
2021$240,600$280,000$520,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$365,200$706,200
2023$341,000$286,100$627,100
2022$307,900$286,100$594,000
2021$240,600$280,000$520,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps