13 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0100/ / /
Acct#
006088
Owner
RAINVILLE CAROLYN A/GENE P
Assessment
$2,271,500
Appraisal
$2,271,500
PID
5939
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,900$1,763,600$2,271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,900$1,763,600$2,271,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINVILLE CAROLYN A/GENE P
Co-Owner
Address13 OCEAN AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$778,000
Book & Page 17384/0945
Sale Date12/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAINVILLE CAROLYN A/GENE P$778,00017384/094512/13/2016
ENGHOLM EUGENE H/AMY F$787,50015026/089312/01/2006
ROBERTS RODNEY B$03257/014301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $299,745
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 603 603
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 531 531
CRLBSMT CRAWL 531 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
   1,737 1,134
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,067
Replacement Cost: $282,170
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 475 475
CRLBSMT CRAWL 592 0
   1,659 1,067

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$1,763,600
Appraised Value$1,763,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,800$1,469,600$1,872,400
2023$179,100$1,249,200$1,428,300
2022$164,500$1,121,500$1,286,000
2021$138,100$822,400$960,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,800$1,469,600$1,872,400
2023$179,100$1,249,200$1,428,300
2022$164,500$1,121,500$1,286,000
2021$138,100$822,400$960,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps