155 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0017/B / /
Acct#
000609
Owner
BATSON BARBARA J
Assessment
$607,600
Appraisal
$607,600
PID
594
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$300,700$607,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$300,700$607,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBATSON BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address155 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$18,500
Book & Page 4059/0174
Sale Date11/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATSON BARBARA J$18,5004059/017411/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $426,559
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 895 671
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 120 120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,015 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
   3,205 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$300,700
Appraised Value$300,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$300,700$575,700
2023$275,000$218,300$493,300
2022$257,000$218,300$475,300
2021$215,600$169,800$385,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,000$300,700$575,700
2023$275,000$218,300$493,300
2022$257,000$218,300$475,300
2021$215,600$169,800$385,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps