4 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0014/I / /
Acct#
006089
Owner
GOLDMAN EDWARD C/ANITA L
Assessment
$357,400
Appraisal
$357,400
PID
5940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$268,800$357,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$268,800$357,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDMAN EDWARD C/ANITA L
Co-Owner
Address15 COZUMEL LN
PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34952
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19129/269
Sale Date09/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDMAN EDWARD C/ANITA L$019129/26909/27/2022
YORK TOWN OF$01/101/15/2021
GOLDMAN EDWARD C/ANITA L$00001/000104/01/2014
YORK TOWN OF$015879/056206/15/2010
GOLDMAN EDWARD C/ANITA L$015832/013303/12/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $116,596
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,480 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$268,800
Appraised Value$268,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,600$246,400$335,000
2023$88,600$210,000$298,600
2022$82,900$299,100$382,000
2021$69,300$199,400$268,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,600$246,400$335,000
2023$88,600$210,000$298,600
2022$82,900$299,100$382,000
2021$69,300$199,400$268,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps