4 ROCKLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ROCKLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
006093
Owner
FIPPINGER DENNIS/PATTI
Assessment
$526,300
Appraisal
$526,300
PID
5943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$345,800$526,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$345,800$526,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFIPPINGER DENNIS/PATTI
Co-Owner
Address50 MAIN ST
BURLINGTON, CT 06013
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 12171/0061
Sale Date11/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIPPINGER DENNIS/PATTI$275,00012171/006111/08/2002
HARRINGTON ROBERT S/PHYLLIS$57,5007012/016904/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $249,979
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 492 492
FOPPORCH, OPEN 280 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 308 0
   1,796 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$280,000$446,500
2023$166,500$247,000$413,500
2022$153,400$234,700$388,100
2021$129,100$218,200$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$280,000$446,500
2023$166,500$247,000$413,500
2022$153,400$234,700$388,100
2021$129,100$218,200$347,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps