26 BANK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BANK ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0128/ / /
Acct#
006095
Owner
PATTERSON DONALD J/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$1,371,300
Appraisal
$1,371,300
PID
5945
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$1,052,100$1,371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,200$1,052,100$1,371,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON DONALD J/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address57 VERNON ST
FORESTVILLE, CT 06010
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 6050/0315
Sale Date05/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTERSON DONALD J/PATRICIA A$355,0006050/031505/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $445,397
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FOPPORCH, OPEN 488 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
   3,452 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$1,052,100
Appraised Value$1,052,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,300$1,052,100$1,346,400
2023$294,300$901,800$1,196,100
2022$271,000$783,700$1,054,700
2021$227,700$751,500$979,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,300$1,052,100$1,346,400
2023$294,300$901,800$1,196,100
2022$271,000$783,700$1,054,700
2021$227,700$751,500$979,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps