11 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/N / /
Acct#
006096
Owner
KENT SCOTT P/LISA L
Assessment
$706,000
Appraisal
$706,000
PID
5946
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$393,900$706,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$393,900$706,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKENT SCOTT P/LISA L
Co-Owner
Address11 EUREKA AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19181/776
Sale Date01/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENT SCOTT P/LISA L$019181/77601/06/2023
KENT SCOTT P/LISA L TRUSTEES$500,00018616/46204/02/2021
BAIRD JOHN D JR$163,0009295/008102/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $406,355
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 650 650
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   2,644 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$393,900
Appraised Value$393,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$393,900$640,100
2023$246,200$267,300$513,500
2022$246,200$229,800$476,000
2021$211,000$206,300$417,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,200$393,900$640,100
2023$246,200$267,300$513,500
2022$246,200$229,800$476,000
2021$211,000$206,300$417,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps