42 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
006097
Owner
WELCH CHRISTOPHER S
Assessment
$660,900
Appraisal
$660,900
PID
5947
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$279,800$660,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$279,800$660,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH CHRISTOPHER S
Co-Owner
Address42 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$409,500
Book & Page 17755/0357
Sale Date07/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH CHRISTOPHER S$409,50017755/035707/11/2018
NEAL KEVIN W$320,00016704/050009/20/2013
US TRUST BANK OF AMERICA SUCCESSOR TTEE$015080/022102/01/2007
BONFIELD JOHN H$010705/000606/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $466,319
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 971 728
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 553 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,844 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$279,800
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,400$279,800$621,200
2023$341,400$181,200$522,600
2022$319,500$155,800$475,300
2021$267,800$139,900$407,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,400$279,800$621,200
2023$341,400$181,200$522,600
2022$319,500$155,800$475,300
2021$267,800$139,900$407,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps