30 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0129/ / /
Acct#
006098
Owner
BOHUNICKY MARTIN G/ANDREA L
Assessment
$1,042,000
Appraisal
$1,042,000
PID
5948
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$843,200$1,042,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$843,200$1,042,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHUNICKY MARTIN G/ANDREA L
Co-Owner
Address36 LOUDONWOOD E
LOUDONVILLE, NY 12211
Sale Price$359,900
Book & Page 16897/0613
Sale Date09/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOHUNICKY MARTIN G/ANDREA L$359,90016897/061309/12/2014
ROBINSON NANCY L TRUSTEE$015032/087711/30/2006
ROBINSON BRIARD M/NANCY$01970/082401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $254,929
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,000 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$843,200
Appraised Value$843,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$843,200$1,006,500
2023$163,300$556,500$719,800
2022$163,300$556,500$719,800
2021$136,100$398,400$534,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$843,200$1,006,500
2023$163,300$556,500$719,800
2022$163,300$556,500$719,800
2021$136,100$398,400$534,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps