1 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/C / /
Acct#
000610
Owner
BLAKE GEOFFREY H
Assessment
$1,647,700
Appraisal
$1,647,700
PID
595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,900$712,800$1,647,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$934,900$712,800$1,647,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE GEOFFREY H
Co-Owner
Address1 WAVECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19034/559
Sale Date05/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAKE GEOFFREY H$019034/55905/25/2022
BLAKE GEOFFREY H$017772/022708/06/2018
BLAKE EDWARD C/BRENDA C$155,0002622/017602/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,561
Replacement Cost: $970,223
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$912,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,041 2,041
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 836 836
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 684 684
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,513 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 453 0
PTOPATIO 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 481 0
   6,232 3,561

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$712,800
Appraised Value$712,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$847,600$600,300$1,447,900
2023$856,400$534,600$1,391,000
2022$790,200$534,600$1,324,800
2021$665,300$350,600$1,015,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$847,600$600,300$1,447,900
2023$856,400$534,600$1,391,000
2022$790,200$534,600$1,324,800
2021$665,300$350,600$1,015,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps