35 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
006102
Owner
CORCORAN JULIE
Assessment
$496,200
Appraisal
$496,200
PID
5952
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$376,000$496,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$376,000$496,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORCORAN JULIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 510
ST THOMAS, VI 00804
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 14636/0233
Sale Date10/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORCORAN JULIE$320,00014636/023310/14/2005
ROBINSON DONALD J/JEAN$01663/007601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $155,918
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 137 0
   1,033 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,200$351,000$471,200
2023$118,600$317,600$436,200
2022$103,500$263,200$366,700
2021$90,300$229,800$320,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,200$351,000$471,200
2023$118,600$317,600$436,200
2022$103,500$263,200$366,700
2021$90,300$229,800$320,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps