25 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
Mblu
0041/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
006103
Owner
OGDEN HELEN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,921,800
Appraisal
$1,921,800
PID
5953
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$1,396,500$1,921,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,300$1,396,500$1,921,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOGDEN HELEN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGUY JOHN T/VIRGINIA M TRUSTEES
Address57 RIDGEFIELD DR
GORHAM, ME 04039
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16713/0827
Sale Date10/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OGDEN HELEN M TRUSTEE$016713/082710/11/2013
OGDEN HELEN M TRST/GUY VIRGINIA M$016635/031706/24/2013
OGDEN HELEN M/GUY VIRGINIA M$120,00015048/039512/22/2006
OGDEN HELEN M/GUY VIRGINIA M$012552/018002/17/2003
ROBINSON ELIZABETH W$01136/032401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $674,718
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,276 1,276
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,072 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 236 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   4,160 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$1,396,500
Appraised Value$1,396,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,600$1,176,000$1,666,600
2023$496,900$1,047,400$1,544,300
2022$462,900$1,047,400$1,510,300
2021$393,800$716,600$1,110,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,600$1,176,000$1,666,600
2023$496,900$1,047,400$1,544,300
2022$462,900$1,047,400$1,510,300
2021$393,800$716,600$1,110,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps