125 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
006104
Owner
PEARD WILLIAM J/MAUREEN E
Assessment
$474,600
Appraisal
$474,600
PID
5954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$150,100$474,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$150,100$474,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARD WILLIAM J/MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Address125 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15860/0194
Sale Date05/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEARD WILLIAM J/MAUREEN E$015860/019405/06/2010
PEARD WILLIAM J$015846/014904/12/2010
PEARD WILLIAM J/MAUREEN E$67,0005210/033710/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $444,292
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 530 398
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 962 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   4,152 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$150,100
Appraised Value$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  26.00 DIA$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,700$116,000$415,700
2023$299,700$116,000$415,700
2022$275,400$116,000$391,400
2021$232,200$109,200$341,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,700$116,000$415,700
2023$299,700$116,000$415,700
2022$275,400$116,000$391,400
2021$232,200$109,200$341,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps