30 PARLIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 PARLIN ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0093/H / /
Acct#
006105
Owner
MCCARTHY MICHAEL/MCCARTHY-NOWAK MORGAN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$972,800
Appraisal
$972,800
PID
5955
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,600$474,200$972,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,600$474,200$972,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY MICHAEL/MCCARTHY-NOWAK MORGAN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 57
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19080/540
Sale Date07/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY MICHAEL/MCCARTHY-NOWAK MORGAN TRUSTEES$019080/54007/29/2022
MCCARTHY ROBERT/MAUREEN$09342/34302/26/1999
MCCARTHY ROBERT/MAUREEN$122,5003894/012606/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $587,029
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,728 1,728
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 301 0
PTOPATIO 135 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,276 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$474,200
Appraised Value$474,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,100$353,600$809,700
2023$435,800$353,600$789,400
2022$400,500$353,600$754,100
2021$344,400$291,200$635,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,100$353,600$809,700
2023$435,800$353,600$789,400
2022$400,500$353,600$754,100
2021$344,400$291,200$635,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps