91 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0013/I / /
Acct#
006106
Owner
GADBOIS JOANNE L/KENNETH S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$830,300
Appraisal
$830,300
PID
5956
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$358,900$830,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,400$358,900$830,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGADBOIS JOANNE L/KENNETH S TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGADBOIS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address91 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18061/811
Sale Date10/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GADBOIS JOANNE L/KENNETH S TRUSTEES$018061/81110/02/2019
GADBOIS KENNETH S/JOANNE L$448,00016633/089006/14/2013
ROBINSON PAUL F/KAREN D$02057/032001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $549,969
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,036 1,036
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 440 154
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,026 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 38 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,396 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$358,900
Appraised Value$358,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,900$290,500$683,400
2023$392,900$256,300$649,200
2022$402,700$243,500$646,200
2021$336,700$226,400$563,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,900$290,500$683,400
2023$392,900$256,300$649,200
2022$402,700$243,500$646,200
2021$336,700$226,400$563,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps