14 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
006107
Owner
ROBINSON PAUL F/KAREN D
Assessment
$574,800
Appraisal
$574,800
PID
5957
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$374,400$574,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$374,400$574,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON PAUL F/KAREN D
Co-Owner
Address14 MITCHELL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$58,000
Book & Page 2905/0024
Sale Date03/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON PAUL F/KAREN D$58,0002905/002403/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $256,959
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,428 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,400$349,400$549,800
2023$200,400$316,100$516,500
2022$187,500$262,000$449,500
2021$162,800$228,800$391,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,400$349,400$549,800
2023$200,400$316,100$516,500
2022$187,500$262,000$449,500
2021$162,800$228,800$391,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps