18 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/F / /
Acct#
006110
Owner
DAVID MICHAEL R/MARION J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,306,700
Appraisal
$1,306,700
PID
5959
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,700$351,000$1,306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,700$351,000$1,306,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID MICHAEL R/MARION J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAVID FAMILY REV TRUST
Address18 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17331/0184
Sale Date07/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVID MICHAEL R/MARION J TRUSTEES$017331/018407/19/2016
DAVID MICHAEL R/MARION J$535,00016772/080302/03/2014
BEMIS DENNIS C/SALLY L REV TRUSTS$011899/027408/08/2002
BEMIS DENNIS C REV TRUST/BEMIS SALLY$011899/027108/08/2002
BEMIS DENNIS C/SALLY L$400,00010964/001909/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,371
Replacement Cost: $1,236,646
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$939,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,539 2,539
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 843 632
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,527 0
PTOPATIO 315 0
SLBSLAB 843 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,256 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 609 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 414 0
   9,714 4,371

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$793,600$351,000$1,144,600
2023$793,600$226,800$1,020,400
2022$813,700$199,800$1,013,500
2021$681,600$199,800$881,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$793,600$351,000$1,144,600
2023$793,600$226,800$1,020,400
2022$813,700$199,800$1,013,500
2021$681,600$199,800$881,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000
201631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps