6 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0112/ / /
Acct#
006112
Owner
ROCHE - TRUSTEE WILLIAM M
Assessment
$586,000
Appraisal
$586,000
PID
5961
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$362,900$586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$362,900$586,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE - TRUSTEE WILLIAM M
Co-OwnerW&J ROCHE FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 23
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19753/55
Sale Date09/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE - TRUSTEE WILLIAM M$735,00019753/5509/29/2025
GREENE CHARLENE J/THOMAS W$425,00017395/064112/30/2016
ROCHE WILLIAM TRUSTEE$05621/008101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,089
Replacement Cost: $314,267
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 684 684
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 432 216
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 252 189
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 272 0
STPSTOOP 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 796 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
   2,656 1,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,500$322,600$528,100
2023$205,500$302,400$507,900
2022$189,100$302,400$491,500
2021$158,500$258,100$416,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,500$322,600$528,100
2023$205,500$302,400$507,900
2022$189,100$302,400$491,500
2021$158,500$258,100$416,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps