1 WINDSWEPT FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WINDSWEPT FARM
Mblu
0088/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006115
Owner
PINE TREE STATE HOLDINGS
Assessment
$1,927,500
Appraisal
$2,454,200
PID
5964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,021,400$1,432,800$2,454,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,021,400$906,100$1,927,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE TREE STATE HOLDINGS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1243
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03802
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15336/0769
Sale Date10/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PINE TREE STATE HOLDINGS$015336/076910/24/2007
CADIEUX BRIAN D/DOROTHY F$400,00015284/078910/24/2007
CADIEUX BRIAN D/DOROTHY F$2,460,00015284/078310/24/2007
ROCHE BETTIE M TRUSTEE$00001/000105/02/2007
ROCHE BETTIE M TRUSTEE$00001/000112/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1652
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $802,300
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,967 1,967
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,260 945
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
   4,543 2,912
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $459,345
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 974 974
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   3,006 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.34
Frontage
Land$906,100
Appraised Value$1,432,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1476.00 S.F.$48,0001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  1560.00 S.F.$234,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  600.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  300.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$946,000$1,432,800$2,378,800
2023$946,000$1,218,000$2,164,000
2022$806,000$931,400$1,737,400
2021$710,900$895,600$1,606,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$946,000$906,100$1,852,100
2023$946,000$772,300$1,718,300
2022$806,000$593,700$1,399,700
2021$710,900$571,400$1,282,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps