211 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0016/B / /
Acct#
006117
Owner
RANTA DAVID K/DANA
Assessment
$785,400
Appraisal
$785,400
PID
5966
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$263,200$785,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$263,200$785,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRANTA DAVID K/DANA
Co-Owner
Address211 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14718/0606
Sale Date12/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RANTA DAVID K/DANA$014718/060612/30/2005
RANTA FRANK/M PATRICIA$95,0007635/018211/01/1995
RANTA FRANK/M PATRICIA$95,0000001/000111/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $608,794
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,104 1,104
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,552 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   4,484 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$263,200
Appraised Value$263,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  384.00 S.F.$16,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$2,2001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  98.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,300$263,200$733,500
2023$470,300$191,100$661,400
2022$434,000$191,100$625,100
2021$366,200$148,600$514,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,300$263,200$733,500
2023$470,300$191,100$661,400
2022$434,000$191,100$625,100
2021$366,200$148,600$514,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps