10 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
006119
Owner
ELRICK ROBIN A/STEPHEN A
Assessment
$726,900
Appraisal
$726,900
PID
5968
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$401,300$726,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,600$401,300$726,900

Owner of Record
OwnerELRICK ROBIN A/STEPHEN A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1418
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$798,000
Book & Page 19806/869
Sale Date12/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELRICK ROBIN A/STEPHEN A$798,00019806/86912/15/2025
ST HILAIRE JARRETT PAUL/ELIZABETH$550,00019128/73610/06/2022
LAFLAMME CHERYL TRUSTEE$017206/052202/26/2016
COUSINEAU BONNIE JEAN/DAVID T$145,8709274/000108/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $370,751
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 336 336
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 238 119
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
PTOPATIO 250 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,978 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$401,300
Appraised Value$401,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,300$401,300$692,600
2023$279,100$256,800$535,900
2022$246,200$256,800$503,000
2021$209,600$240,700$450,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,300$401,300$692,600
2023$279,100$256,800$535,900
2022$246,200$256,800$503,000
2021$209,600$240,700$450,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps