32 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
000612
Owner
DEFORGE FRANK R/SUSAN M
Assessment
$526,500
Appraisal
$526,500
PID
597
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$374,300$526,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$374,300$526,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFORGE FRANK R/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address32 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19758/741
Sale Date09/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEFORGE FRANK R/SUSAN M$019758/74109/30/2025
DEFORGE SUSAN M/FRANK R$018091/76811/05/2019
DEFORGE SUSAN M/FRANK R$011101/017610/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $196,306
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CANCANOPY 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   1,336 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  121.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$374,300$511,900
2023$137,600$266,700$404,300
2022$124,100$215,200$339,300
2021$106,600$205,900$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$374,300$511,900
2023$137,600$266,700$404,300
2022$124,100$215,200$339,300
2021$106,600$205,900$312,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps