82 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0123/B / /
Acct#
006122
Owner
GORSKI JOHN J/CAROL A
Assessment
$527,500
Appraisal
$527,500
PID
5971
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$382,600$527,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$382,600$527,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGORSKI JOHN J/CAROL A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 424
MONSON, MA 01057
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7985/0165
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORSKI JOHN J/CAROL A$07985/016501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $195,764
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,072 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$382,600
Appraised Value$382,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$309,700$454,600
2023$148,800$273,300$422,100
2022$139,200$259,600$398,800
2021$116,400$241,400$357,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$309,700$454,600
2023$148,800$273,300$422,100
2022$139,200$259,600$398,800
2021$116,400$241,400$357,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps