43 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006127
Owner
DREW KATHY
Assessment
$735,200
Appraisal
$735,200
PID
5976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,300$318,900$735,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,300$318,900$735,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW KATHY
Co-Owner
Address43 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17156/0938
Sale Date09/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREW KATHY$017156/093809/09/2015
DREW GREGORY A/KATHY$180,0008888/013407/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $570,060
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,136 852
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 448 448
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
PTOPATIO 324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 688 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 372 0
   5,550 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$318,900
Appraised Value$318,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$318,900$685,500
2023$366,600$267,300$633,900
2022$343,200$229,800$573,000
2021$287,600$206,300$493,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$318,900$685,500
2023$366,600$267,300$633,900
2022$343,200$229,800$573,000
2021$287,600$206,300$493,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps