12 BAY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BAY STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
006128
Owner
KYZIVAT KEITH/KRISTIN
Assessment
$576,200
Appraisal
$576,200
PID
5977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$308,500$576,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$308,500$576,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKYZIVAT KEITH/KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address308 STRAW RD
MANCHESTER, NH 03102
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19074/216
Sale Date07/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KYZIVAT KEITH/KRISTIN$019074/21607/20/2022
KYZIVAT MARY K HRS OF$135,0008252/027405/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $377,043
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 224 112
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 920 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   3,080 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$308,500
Appraised Value$308,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,700$308,500$576,200
2023$267,700$264,400$532,100
2022$267,700$229,800$497,500
2021$224,200$220,300$444,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,700$308,500$576,200
2023$267,700$264,400$532,100
2022$267,700$229,800$497,500
2021$224,200$220,300$444,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps