21 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
006130
Owner
STAGE NECK INN INC
Assessment
$595,200
Appraisal
$595,200
PID
5978
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$243,500$595,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,700$243,500$595,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAGE NECK INN INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 70
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16447/0477
Sale Date10/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAGE NECK INN INC$016447/047710/26/2012
FOSTER PETER W$015645/017305/28/2009
FOSTER W MARK/DANA$015645/017205/28/2009
STAGE NECK INN INC$135,0009054/002109/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $352,119
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 800 400
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 48 48
FOPPORCH, OPEN 186 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,986 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
LIFTLIFT1.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$243,500
Appraised Value$243,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$91,2001
WDK1DECK/AVE  24.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$243,500$575,500
2023$332,000$204,100$536,100
2022$274,600$175,400$450,000
2021$240,400$157,500$397,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$243,500$575,500
2023$332,000$204,100$536,100
2022$274,600$175,400$450,000
2021$240,400$157,500$397,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps