8 ROCKLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ROCKLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
000613
Owner
FIPPINGER DARREN/ANNMARIE
Assessment
$539,900
Appraisal
$539,900
PID
598
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$362,000$539,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$362,000$539,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFIPPINGER DARREN/ANNMARIE
Co-Owner
Address190 IVY DR
BRISTOL, CT 06010
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12171/0084
Sale Date11/08/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIPPINGER DARREN/ANNMARIE$012171/008411/08/2002
FIPPINGER DARREN$225,00012171/006311/08/2002
HARRINGTON ROBERT S/PHYLLIS W$75,0008214/013604/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $236,202
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 304 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
   2,416 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$362,000
Appraised Value$362,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$293,100$457,200
2023$111,100$258,600$369,700
2022$102,400$245,700$348,100
2021$86,400$228,400$314,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,100$293,100$457,200
2023$111,100$258,600$369,700
2022$102,400$245,700$348,100
2021$86,400$228,400$314,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps