801 US ROUTE 1 #B3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #B3
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00B3/ /
Acct#
006132
Owner
MILLER AUDREY A
Assessment
$438,600
Appraisal
$438,600
PID
5980
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$239,300$438,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$239,300$438,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER AUDREY A
Co-Owner
Address104 EAST 600 S #119
HEBER CITY, UT 84032
Sale Price$311,000
Book & Page 186070/125
Sale Date03/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER AUDREY A$311,000186070/12503/22/2021
ICOVITTI BARBARA$204,50017610/014911/20/2017
MACDONALD ANNIE$178,50016629/098306/21/2013
DRISCOLL HEATHER J$212,00014254/030309/30/2004
FESTA ENRICO M JR$200,00013455/014609/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $258,030
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
DCKDECK 192 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
   2,208 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$188,900$388,200
2023$250,200$83,500$333,700
2022$256,800$73,500$330,300
2021$183,200$73,500$256,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$188,900$388,200
2023$250,200$83,500$333,700
2022$256,800$73,500$330,300
2021$183,200$73,500$256,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps