221 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
006133
Owner
WING JONATHAN A/AMAL OE
Assessment
$618,900
Appraisal
$618,900
PID
5981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$221,400$618,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$221,400$618,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWING JONATHAN A/AMAL OE
Co-Owner
Address221 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$605,000
Book & Page 18756/719
Sale Date07/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WING JONATHAN A/AMAL OE$605,00018756/71907/29/2021
DONNELL TIMOTHY R/SUSAN V$315,00018587/52803/09/2021
DIXON LINDA R/C CHRISTOPHER$015586/038803/25/2009
DIXON C CHRISTOPHER$05514/012801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $470,759
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 756 756
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,440 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$221,400
Appraised Value$221,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,900$221,400$586,300
2023$364,900$173,100$538,000
2022$314,400$173,100$487,500
2021$253,400$140,900$394,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,900$221,400$586,300
2023$364,900$173,100$538,000
2022$314,400$173,100$487,500
2021$253,400$140,900$394,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps