6 PEBBLE COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PEBBLE COVE
Mblu
0003/ 0013/B / /
Acct#
006134
Owner
LOFGREN PETER F/CHRISTINA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,841,500
Appraisal
$1,841,500
PID
5982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$883,800$957,700$1,841,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$883,800$957,700$1,841,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOFGREN PETER F/CHRISTINA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPETER F LOFGREN REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 619
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17422/0174
Sale Date02/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOFGREN PETER F/CHRISTINA M TRUSTEES$017422/017402/10/2017
LOFGREN PETER F/CHRISTINA M TRUSTEES$017295/058207/26/2016
LOFGREN PETER F/CHRISTINA M$015607/077404/19/2009
LOFGREN PETER F/CHRISTINA M$250,0008229/015004/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $789,010
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$694,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,573 1,573
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,558 779
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 351 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 281 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,573 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   5,396 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$39,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Land$957,700
Appraised Value$957,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  695.00 S.F.$139,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  49.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$824,800$957,700$1,782,500
2023$824,800$595,800$1,420,600
2022$714,700$795,300$1,510,000
2021$619,900$510,700$1,130,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$824,800$957,700$1,782,500
2023$824,800$595,800$1,420,600
2022$714,700$795,300$1,510,000
2021$619,900$510,700$1,130,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps