21 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0124/ / /
Acct#
006136
Owner
ROGAN DOREEN F/CHRISTOPHER L
Assessment
$763,500
Appraisal
$763,500
PID
5984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$445,200$763,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,300$445,200$763,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROGAN DOREEN F/CHRISTOPHER L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1114
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16401/0200
Sale Date08/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGAN DOREEN F/CHRISTOPHER L$016401/020008/29/2012
ROGAN JAMES/MARY ANN$02014/057701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $402,845
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 944 708
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,000 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   3,308 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$445,200
Appraised Value$445,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  280.00 S.F.$2,8001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  891.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,000$445,200$731,200
2023$286,000$381,600$667,600
2022$263,900$331,600$595,500
2021$227,700$318,000$545,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,000$445,200$731,200
2023$286,000$381,600$667,600
2022$263,900$331,600$595,500
2021$227,700$318,000$545,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps