51 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006137
Owner
ROGENSKI MARSHA M
Assessment
$452,800
Appraisal
$452,800
PID
5985
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$213,700$452,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$213,700$452,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROGENSKI MARSHA M
Co-Owner
Address51 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10924/0161
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGENSKI MARSHA M$010924/016101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $309,927
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
CANCANOPY 164 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
PTOPATIO 374 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,192 0
   3,482 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$213,700
Appraised Value$213,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$213,700$449,100
2023$235,400$171,000$406,400
2022$220,600$171,000$391,600
2021$185,500$171,000$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,400$213,700$449,100
2023$235,400$171,000$406,400
2022$220,600$171,000$391,600
2021$185,500$171,000$356,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps