33 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
006141
Owner
SZKLARZ DEENA/PETER
Assessment
$550,800
Appraisal
$550,800
PID
5989
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$355,300$550,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$355,300$550,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSZKLARZ DEENA/PETER
Co-Owner
Address10 GRACE MOORE RD
SANDY HOOK, CT 06482
Sale Price$408,000
Book & Page 18463/588
Sale Date11/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SZKLARZ DEENA/PETER$408,00018463/58811/20/2020
WALES FREDERICK L/CAROL A$70,0003574/013107/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $264,228
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,296 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$355,300
Appraised Value$355,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$331,600$494,200
2023$162,600$300,000$462,600
2022$162,600$248,700$411,300
2021$139,500$217,100$356,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$331,600$494,200
2023$162,600$300,000$462,600
2022$162,600$248,700$411,300
2021$139,500$217,100$356,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps