39 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0143/ / /
Acct#
006142
Owner
ORTIZ MILTON TRUSTEE
Assessment
$741,800
Appraisal
$741,800
PID
5990
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$587,600$741,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$587,600$741,800

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ MILTON TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerQUINN-ORTIZ PATRICIA TRUSTEE
Address9865 E WINDROSE DR
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85260
Sale Price$231,200
Book & Page 16431/0547
Sale Date10/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ MILTON TRUSTEE$231,20016431/054710/05/2012
OCONNELL THOMAS TRUSTEE$016218/007109/30/2011
ROGERS HOMER A/MARY T$44,5003357/007608/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $140,379
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 274 0
   1,072 672
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $50,129
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
   288 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$475,700$621,600
2023$145,900$419,700$565,600
2022$130,300$398,700$529,000
2021$116,500$370,700$487,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$475,700$621,600
2023$145,900$419,700$565,600
2022$130,300$398,700$529,000
2021$116,500$370,700$487,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps